Skip to main content

It's All About You!

CONGRATULATIONS!

The Students on this page have been offered various scholarships, awards and acceptance into post-secondary institutions for the 2016 - 2017 academic year.

Please contact the Guidance Office to let us know your exciting news.

It's All About You!

 

 

Extracurricular Awards and Scholarships

 

  Campbell Collegiate Campbell Collegiate
Lifetouch Scholarship Alumni Scholarship Alumni Scholarship
Allison Yao
Ethan Williams
Shivali Sood
Coach Glenn Szabo Basketball Jay, Mark and Stacey Kesten Bill Hutchinson Family
Scholarship Community Activity Award Community Scholarship

   
Sasha Pojuzina
Nash Brogden
Joshua Crerar Koshuba
Paige Brady "Living Your Dreams"          Katie Boehm              
Katie Boehm
Scholarship Memorial Scholarships "Big Heart" Awards
        
Samiha Ali
Diego Gomez Saenz & Abby Rudichuk
Kendall Johns & Sarah Rankin
Katie Boehm
Access Communications
Albert Park Community
"Follow Your Dreams" Award
Centennial Scholarship
Association Volunteer Awards
      
Avner Sadikov
Christine Ready
Jaskirat Josan & Jonah Toth
Campbell Future Leaders Award Principal's Awards
     
Christina Kinequon Taylor McLean & Kelsey Wyonzek

 

Academic Awards

 

University of Waterloo 2015 Canadian Open Bob Peters Memorial
Euclid Math Contest Certificates of Distinction  Mathematics Challenge Scholarship
       

Shichen Ji,      Qiaoyi Yan,        Ziyu Zhao

Shichen Ji Yuxin (Jasmine) Zhang
     
Paul & Stephen Beke International Drs. Kalpana & Rajni Patel Candace Tetreault
Baccalaureate Scholarship  Scholarship Fine Arts Award
 
Jonah Toth
Dilpreet Bajwa
Lauren Liebe
Saskatchewan Youth Apprenticeship
Regina Board of Education
Luther College University
Scholarship
Scholarship Campus Entrance Awards
             
Kelsey Wyonzek
Quinn Anderson
Fauzunisa Farook, Paige Jeannot, Jamie Turta

 

 University of Regina Centennial Merit Awards


 
       
Adel Akbar Quinn Anderson Ramadan Bajraliu Giselle Bostock Brianne Cascanette
 
 
     
Siri Chiluka Allison Chmielnicki Courtney Coleman Anna Dmyterko Mahnoor Fawad
 
 
 
 
 
Myckala Helmond Ceinwen Horth Paige Jeannot Zoe Jones-Balycky Jasmin Kamboz
         
Victorya Klein Raymond Knorr Jacob Korpan Cameron Kreuger Patrick LeBlanc
         
Kovie Luu Azizah Mahmood Maaraj Mahmood Juliane Markewich Katrina Nixdorf
         
Justin Ottenbreit Eric Park Karishma Patel Margi Patel Jared Price
         
 Christine Ready Zabeeh Rehman Zehra Rizvi Alyssa Roslinski Avner Sadikov
         
Shivali Sood Meegan Svedahl Amber Thompson Samantha Weber  

 

University of Regina Centennial Merit Plus Awards

 
Belle Brown-McEwen
Andrea Mah
Abby Rudichuk
Jamie Turta
 

 Campbell Collegiate Merit Awards

Alternate Ed. Business Education English
Fine Arts
French Immersion
Brenden Schneider
Sonia Kalburgi
Yuanyi Song
Clara Chen
Belle Brown-McEwen
         
French Immersion
Home Economics
Industrial Arts Languages Mathematics
Katrina Nixdorf
Hilda Loyola Castro
Kelsey Wyonzek
Jade Ong-Tone Shichen Ji
         
    Music    
Raymon Knorr
Yuanyi Song
Rebecca Weger
Ethan Williams
Jasmine Zhang
         
 Physical Education Science Social Sciences
Social Sciences Technology
   
 Jake Hesselink Qinghao Li
Yuanyi Song
Jonah Toth
Nash Brogden

Governor General's Medal

Jamie Turta

Government of Saskatchewan General Proficiency Awards

Belle Brown-McEwen
Shuang Cai
Delaney Daku
Anthony Demong
Jake Hesselink
Shichen Ji
Qinghao Li
Yanbing Liu
Andrew Marklund
Esma Mouhoub
Katrina Nixdorf
Jade Ong-Tone
Yuanyi Song
Jamie Turta
Rebecca Weger
     
  Nan Allison Yao Xiaoting You    

 

Campbell Collegiate
Bronze Medal Gold Medal Silver Medal
for Academic Achievement for Academic Achievement for Academic Achievement
Jamie Turta
Qinghao Li
Yanran Li