Skip to main content

Results

Previous Home Next

 

2010/2011 2011/2012 2012/2013 2013/2014

 
 
 
 
Tournament Results:

 

 

 

1.   
December 8                                    
F.W. Johnson Pre-Season (Regina)                          
 8 Gold,  6 Silver,  9 Bronze
Boys Girls
GOLD SILVER BRONZE GOLD SILVER BRONZE

Bret Klein (elite)

Danny Amberson (elite) Aidan Cochrane Lara Bender Desarie Larson (elite) Brittany Council (elite)

Rames Yousefi

Darien Terry Cameron Cozma   Laura Belisle (elite) Chantal Pasion (elite)
Khairullah Azizi Avery Tiefenbach Logan Trapp
    Niomi Rader (elite)
Maxx Kairam James Hill Josh Koshuba     Fouzieh Kamali

Semir Ali

  Austin Faubert      

Tyris Nikbakht

         

Ethan Coard

         
2.    
February 1 + 2                          
Oneil (Regina)   = click here for results                              
 7 Gold, 4 Silver, 5 Bronze
Boys: Novice - 1st and Elite -
Girls: Novice 3rd and Elite -
GOLD SILVER BRONZE GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Tyris Nikbakht Austone Phongsavath (elite) Austin Faubert   Laura Belisle (elite)

Megan Johnson (elite)

Kharirullah Azizi   Aidan Cochrane   Lara Bender
Cenwyn Olsen
Rames Yousefi
  Bryan Shin
     

Semir Ali

  Danny Amberson (elite)      

Josh Crerar-Koshuba

         

Maxx Kariam

         

Darien Terry

         

 

 

3.    
February 8 + 9                          
Western Canada (Saskatoon) = click here for results       
 7 Gold,  6 Silver, 4 Bronze
Boys: Elite - 3rd, Novice - 5th  Girls: Elite - 4th, Novice -
GOLD SILVER BRONZE GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Rames Yousefi Aiden Cochrane
Josh Crerar-Koshuba

Brittany Council (elite) Cenwyn Olsen
Kharullah Aziz Bryan Shin Rames Yousefi (elite)

Megan Johnson (elite) Alena Vidyadhar
Semir Ali
Avery Tiefenbach



 
Tyris Nikbakht Austone Phangsavath (elite)        
Ethan Coard          
Danny Amberson (elite)          
Coden Nikbakht (elite)          

 

4.   
March  1 + 2       
Cities (Martin) = click here for male results and here for female results  
 4 Gold,  6 Silver,  4 Bronze
Boys = 2nd Place
Girls = 2nd Place
GOLD SILVER BRONZE QUALIFIED GOLD SILVER BRONZE QUALIFIED
Danny Amberson Darien Terry Semir Ali Avery Tiefenbach Chantal Pasion Brittany Council Desarea Larson Alena Vidyhar
Coden Nikbahkt Rames Yousefi Tyris Nikbahkt   Canda-leigh Habonimana Frishta Akbar Kamal   Wafae Ben bouzza
  Kharullah Azizi Salman Moolla     Niomi Radar    
    Austone Phangsavth     Laura Belisle    
          Lara Bender    

 

5.   
March 9             
Provincials (Regina) = click here for results              
 Gold,  Silver,  Bronze
Boys = 4th Place Girls = 5th Place
GOLD SILVER BRONZE GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Danny Amberson Tyris Nikbahkt Rames Yousefi    

Brittany Council

Coden Nikbahkt         Laura Belsile

 

 


 

 

"The 1st period is won by the best technician.  the 2nd period is won by the kid in the best shape.  The 3rd period is won by the kid with the biggest heart." - Dan Gable

 

 

 


 

free counter for websites