Staff Directory

 

Administration

Buisson, N. Principal
Holota, C. Vice-Principal
Skrypnyk, K. Vice-Principal

 

Instructional Staff

Adams, K. Physical Education, English Language Arts
Adelman, S. Elementary Band
Aitken, J. Science
Anders, S. Practical & Applied Arts
Anderson, K. Elementary Band
Atem, M. FIAP Program
Baete, M. Social Science, Health
Baumgartner, S. EAL Program 
Belle, J. Mathématiques
Booth, T. Teacher Librarian, English Language Arts
Bosley, B. Complex Needs Program
Braun, L. French Immersion
Carignan, D. Mathematics
Cherepuschak, N. English Language Arts
Cotcher, J. Computer Science
Cross, J. Mathematics, Core French
Cunningham, T. Practical & Applied Arts, English Language Arts
Danyluk, C. Psychology
Egeto, M. Learning Resource
Findlay, H. Learning Resource
Foreman, D. Science
Gaboury, J. Core French
Ganes, M. Welding
George, J. Mathématiques, French Immersion
Goertzen, A. Business, Health
Grayston, J. Photography, Outdoor Pursuits
Guest, T. Visual Impairment Program
Gullacher, P. Science
Hack, K. English Language Arts
Hagman, A. English Language Arts
Harlos, E. Social Science, English Language Arts
Harrison, T. Physical Education
Hillbom, C. Science
Houlden, B. Science
Johnson, S.  FIAP Program
Keil, T. EAL Program 
Kelln, M. Health, English Language Arts, Social Science
Kissick, D. English Language Arts
Labas, J. Business
Leblanc, C. Mathématiques, French Immersion
Leier, M. Guidance Counselor
LePage, R. Guidance Counselor
Lloyd, D. Science
Lynch, J. Physical Education
Makris-Nagel, M. Commercial Cooking, Food Studies
Marchtaler, S. Fine Arts
McFadden, T. Social Science
Meier, S. FIAP Program
Montague, N. Fine Arts, Commercial Cooking, Yearbook
Moroz, A. Mathematics
Mosewich, C. English Language Arts, Social Science
Mvoula, D. Mieux-être, French Immersion
Nagel, B. Physical Education
Neithercut, L. Social Science
Nelson, A. Health, Health Science
Park, D. SEP Program
Pelletier, J. Health, French Immersion 
Peters, S. Band, Arts Education
Peyson Wahl, C. Choral, Arts Education
Potvin, S. French Immersion Social Science
Pyle, B.  Mechanics & Auto
Ready, J. English Language Arts, Transitions Program
Redant, Y. Business
Repski, D. English Language Arts
Rogers, C. FIAP Program
Scott, Jodi Choral, Arts Education
Sebastian, D. English Language Arts
Selinger, N. Science, Mathematics, Health
Sembaluk, D. Physical Education, Health, Science
Sentes, J. English Language Arts
Sexon, R. Mathématiques, Sciences
Shambel, J. English Language Arts
Sison, A. Mathematics
Sprungala, A. Mathematics
Stinson, C.        EAL Program, English Language Arts
Storey, S. French Immersion
Sundeen, J. Mathematics
Taylor, M. Construction & Carpentry
Taylor, S. Psychology
Therrien, E. French Immersion
Thomson, C. French LRT
Turner, S. Mathematics
Vindervogel, L. Accounting, Business, Health
Vuong, L. EAL Program, Spanish, English Language Arts
Warren, B. Guitar, Social Science, English Language Arts
Washkowsky, M. FIAP Program
Yim-Rodier, J. Guidance Counselor