Staff Directory

​Administrators

Buisson, Nancy - Principal

Elder, Lance - Vice-Principal

Panko, Kelsey - Vice Principal

 

Guidance Counselors

​Leier, Mike

Lepage, Roger

Watts, Wendy

 

Instructional Staff

Adams, Kelly

Health, Wellness, English

 

Aitken, Justin

Science

 

Anders, Sheri-Lynn

Practical and Applied Arts

 

Anderson, Kathy

Elementary Music

 

Baete. Monique

French Immersion

 

Baird, Deidre

Choral, Musical Theatre, Vocal Jazz

 

Baird, Russell

Choir, Vocal Jazz, String Orchestra

 

Baumgartner, Sarah

EAL

 

Belle, James

French Immersion

 

Benesh, Amanda

Practical and Applied Arts/Science

 

Bosley, Blayne

Complex Needs Program

 

Braun, Luke

French Immersion

 

Bussiere, Darryl

Teacher Librarian

 

Carignan, Darla

Mathematics

Carignan Math

Clark, Dale

Drafting, Practical and Applied Arts

 

Cotcher, Janice

Computer Science

 

Cross, Jamie

Math

 

Cunningham, Tahnis

English/Social Studies

 

Foreman, Dallas

Science

 

Gaboury, Jeremy

Core French

Chez Gaboury

Gates, Krista

French Immersion/Spanish

Senora Gates

Gullacher, Paul

Science

 

Haacke, Brian

Auto Mechanics/Practical and Applied Arts

 

Hack, Karin

English

 

Hagman, Amanda

English

 

Harrison, Tania

Physical Education

 

Hayduk, Hilary

Science

Hayduk Science

Hillbom, Carolyn

Science

 

Holcomb, Chris

Social Studies

 

Howell, Maureen

FIAP

 

Ingenthron, Lacey

Mathematics

Mrs. Ingenthron’s Page

Johnson, Scott

FIAP

 

Josephson, Corby

Learning Resource

 

Keil, Trudy

EAL

Class Blog

Kohler, Gisela

German

 

Kuster-Vancise, Pam

Transitions

 

Kuzminski, Kam

Health/Practical and Applied Arts

 

Labas, Jill

Business

 

Lauzon, Amanda

French Immersion

 

Leblanc, Chantal

French Immersion

 

Lenihan, Kelsie

English

 

Lloyd, Darren

Science

 

Lynch, Jessica

Physical Education

 

Makris-Nagel, Maria

Practical and Applied Arts

 

Marchtaler, Shaune

Visual Arts/Practical and Applied Art

 

Martin, Amy

Science

 

McConkey, Taylor

Science

 

McFadden, Tim

Social Studies

 

McLeod, Erin

French Learning Resource

 

Meier, Sherry

FIAP

 

Montague, Nicolle

Visual Arts

 

Moroz, Amy

Mathematics

Moroz’s Math

Munro, Jason

Learning Resource

 

Nagel, Bill

Physical Education

 

Neithercut, Lorne

Social Studies

 

Ostapovitch, Loretta

Mathematics

 

Park, Danielle

Supportive Environment (SEP)

 

Pelletier, Justin

French Immersion

 

Peters, Scott

Band

 

Potvin, Sebastien

French Immersion

 

Proud, Karen

EAL/Health

 

Pyle, Brad

Welding/Science

 

Ready, Julie

English/Transitions/Social Studies

 

Redant, Yvonne

Practical and Applied Arts

 

Repski, Denee

English

 

Rogers, Cyndi

FIAP

 

Sebastian, Danielle

English

`

Sentes, Jolene

English

 

Sexon, Rochelle-Ann

French Immersion

 

Sison, Anelyn

Mathematics

 

Stinson, Craig

EAL

 
Stoyko, Shay Mathematics Math Site

Sundeen, Joni

Mathematics

Pre-Cal 10

Pre-Cal 20

Foundations 20

Pre-Cal 30

Taylor, Samantha

Psychology

 

Therrien, Elizabeth

French Immersion

 

Thomas, Jonathan

Construction/Practical and Applied Arts

 

Turner, Shelly

Mathematics

Ms. Turner’s Site

Vuong, Elizabeth

English/Spanish

 

Warren, Brian

Social Studies

 

Wilkinson, Travis

Elementary Music