Staff Directory

 

Administration

Buisson, N. Principal
Holota, C. Vice-Principal
Skrypnyk, K. Vice-Principal

 

Instructional Staff

Adams, K. Physical Education, English Language Arts
Adelman, S. Elementary Band
Aitken, J. Science
Anders, S. Practical & Applied Arts
Anderson, K. Elementary Band
Baete, M. Mathématiques
Bahia, K. Social Science, Health
Baumgartner, S. EAL Program 
Belle, J. Mathématiques
Benesh, A. Science
Booth, T. Teacher Librarian, English Language Arts
Bosley, B. Complex Needs Program
Braun, L. French Immersion
Carignan, D. Mathematics
Chalifour, A. Learning Resource, French Immersion
Cherepuschak, N. English Language Arts
Clark, D. Robotics Automation, Drafting
Cotcher, J. Computer Science
Cross, J. Mathematics, Core French
Cunningham, T. Practical & Applied Arts, English Language Arts
Egeto, M. Learning Resource
Foreman, D. Science
Gaboury, J. Core French
Ganes, M. Welding
Gates, K. Spanish, French Immersion
George, J. Mathématiques, French Immersion
Goertzen, A. Business, Health
Grayston, J. Photography, Outdoor Pursuits
Guest, T. Visual Impairment Program
Gullacher, P. Science
Hack, K. English Language Arts
Hagman, A. English Language Arts
Harlos, E. Social Science, English Language Arts
Harrison, T. Physical Education
Hillbom, C. Science
Houlden, B. Science
Howell, M. FIAP Program
Johnson, S.  FIAP Program
Keil, T. EAL Program 
Kelln, M. Health, English Language Arts, Social Science
Kissick, D. English Language Arts
Labas, J. Business
Leblanc, C. Mathématiques, French Immersion
Leier, M. Guidance Counselor
LePage, R. Guidance Counselor
Lloyd, D. Science
Makris-Nagel, M. Commercial Cooking, Food Studies
Marchtaler, S. Fine Arts
Martin, A. Health, English Language Arts, Life Transitions
McFadden, T. Social Science
Meier, S. FIAP Program
Montague, N. Fine Arts, Commercial Cooking, Yearbook
Moroz, A. Mathematics
Mosewich, C. English Language Arts, Social Science
Mvoula, D. Mieux-être, French Immersion
Nagel, B. Physical Education
Neithercut, L. Social Science
Ostapovitch, L.  Mathematics
Park, D. SEP Program
Pedrick, D. Mathematics
Pelletier, J. Health, French Immersion 
Peters, S. Band, Arts Education
Peyson Wahl, C. Choral, Arts Education
Potvin, S. French Immersion Social Science
Pyle, B.  Mechanics & Auto
Ready, J. English Language Arts, Transitions Program
Repski, D. English Language Arts
Rogers, C. FIAP Program
Rosenkranz, K. Mathematics, Business
Roy, Aidan Computer Science
Scott, Jodi Choral, Arts Education
Sebastian, D. English Language Arts
Sembaluk, D. Physical Education, Health, Science
Sentes, J. English Language Arts
Sexon, R. Mathématiques, Sciences
Shambel, J. English Language Arts
Sison, A. Mathematics
Sprungala, A. Mathematics
Stinson, C.        EAL Program, English Language Arts
Sundeen, J. Mathematics
Taylor, M. Construction & Carpentry
Taylor, S. Psychology
Turner, S. Mathematics
Vuong, L. EAL Program, Spanish, English Language Arts
Warren, B. Guitar, Social Science, English Language Arts
Watts, W. Guidance Counselor